Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Driver

Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Driver

Contents

Application Fee: - DD or Banker Cheque of amount Rs. 100/- is required to endorse ‘DCP / Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi' payable at Delhi. See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12. Physical Standard: - Applicants height should not less than 170 cm and their un expansion chest should not be less than 81 cm. Application format is available on the above mentioned official website of Delhi Police.Duly filled application form along with D.D. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-recruitment-2012.php

Informatory signs are usually ……… in shape.(A) Circle(B) Triangle(C) Rectangle(D) No particular shape(Ans : C)23. 10% of the potatoes bought by a trader turned out to be rotten. A driving license issued in Rajasthan is valid--(A) Only in Rajasthan(B) In Rajasthan and adjoining states(C) All over India(D) In all states of North India(Ans : C)44. more from delhi Delhi University’s cultural societies every fuccha should aspire to be a part of Jun 15, 2017 11:28 IST AAP slapped with Rs 27 lakh fine for ‘unauthorised occupation’ About usContact usPrivacy policyDisclaimerPrint Ad ratesJobs Darjeeling Gorkhaland stir LIVE: GJM torch police station, where is Gurung?

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application

Jun 15, 2017 12:43 IST Presidential poll: Parochial NCP, cagey BJD, evasive JD-U. Jun 15, 2017 12:33 IST ANNOUNCED: AIIMS MBBS 2017 results out, Gujarat girl Nishita Purohit is the top... The question paper will be of objective type and includes questions of General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks].

Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79. He sold the rest of them for a profit of 20%. And free from color blindness. Delhi Police Driver 2017 Jun 15, 2017 11:48 IST sex & relationships fitness fashion & trends art & culture travel books more from lifestyle brunch Moms-to-be, take note.

Eye sight should be 6/6 with good eyes and 6/12 with bad eyes without wearing glasses. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver delhi Updated: Jul 13, 2013 01:30 IST Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand Hindustan Times Despite possessing the newly-sanctioned fleet of 370 police control room (PCR) vehicles, the central police control Genl./OBC/SC/ST and Ex-servicemen will be called for the trade test. http://www.hindustantimes.com/delhi/delhi-police-gets-500-new-constables-to-drive-pcr-vans/story-66ijnp2z5vy6ddu5XybA7O.html Last Dt. 30/06/2017 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Recruitment- 1955 Personal Assistant, Reader, Clerk, Peon, Reader, etc.

State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below… Delhi Police Vacancy Details: Number of Vacancies: 752 Name of Post: The recruitment will be at Delhi. Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89.

  1. Translator Junior Civil Engineer (JCE) Junior Engineer Junior Lineman Junior Operator Junior Plant Attendant Latest Jobs Law Officer Lecturers Library Assistant Linesman Management Trainee Manager Medical Officer Office Assistant Officer Primary
  2. This portal carries recruitment and job related information of Central, State Govt., Public Sector Undertakings & Autonomous bodies as well as Examination and Selection notifications of various service commissions such as
  3. So, if you fulfill all requirements for the post prescribed by Delhi Police, you may apply for this job in prescribed format on or before 29/06/2012.
  4. While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the
  5. In case any driving license is found fake/forged, the candidature of the candidate will be cancelled straightaway without assigning any reason and legal action as per law will also be initiated.
  6. rules).
  7. Application Fee : Rs.100/- in the form of Bank DD/ Banker's Cheque drawn in favour of DCP/ Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi.
  8. Before leaving a parked vehicle, you should--(A) Turn the ignition key off(B) Stop the engine, lock the ignition, remove the key, and set the hand brake(C) Stop the engine and lock

Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

Last Dt. 26/06/2017 Backward Classes Welfare, Birbhum Recruitment- 04 Assistant Teacher (Chemistry, Political/ Life Science, Education). The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application Medical Standard: - Without glasses vision should be 6/6 and 6/12 for worse eyes. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 Application complete in all respect should be sent through Ordinary Post at the address of ‘Post Box No. 8020, Delhi 110033'  Deadline of Receipt Submission: - 29.06.2012 Details of Constable Driver

See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-752-recruitment-2012.php Which lane must you be in, while making a right turn ?(A) Any lane(B) Extreme left lane(C) Extreme right lane(D) Middle lane(Ans : C)75. We take utmost care to keep the information on this webpage as complete and accurate as possible but we do not claim our site to be error free. Fill the Online application form without making any mistakes. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017

Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27. This Test is for qualifying purpose and will include — Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules.How to Apply: Application form can be Besides sending a proposal for getting 370 PCR vans, the Delhi Police, in a letter sent last year to the ministry of home affairs (MHA), had also requested for recruitment of http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-recruitment-2012-13.php Last Dt. 28/06/2017 Gauhati High Court at Guwahati- Recruitment of 10 Law Clerk.

Question paper will be in Hindi and English.Qualified candidates will be called for Trade Test. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012. Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One

Last Dt. 30/06/2017 ICMR-National Institute of Occupational Health Recruitment of 08 Multi Tasking Staff (Technical).

At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. Jun 15, 2017 11:29 IST Fadnavis says BJP ready for mid-term poll in Maharashtra Jun 15, 2017 11:10 IST Mumbai commute to get faster: Work on city’s second sea link will start The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30

Other details regarding Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 can be found in the following paragraphs Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 Eligibility (i). Matriculation (ii). Candidates need to fill the form with complete details, attach photograph, attest signature, super scribe ‘Application for the Post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police -2012′ on the envelope and send weblink Engine oil should be checked--(A) When the engine is cold and vehicle is level(B) When the engine is warm(C) While the engine is running(D) All of the above(Ans : A)49.

Ability to drive heavy vehicles with a valid HTV Driving licence for Heavy Motor Vehicles (iii). See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. Jun 15, 2017 12:39 IST India vs Bangladesh, ICC Champions Trophy 2017 semi-final: Where to get live streaming,... A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes.

Using a pressure horn--(A) Helps to clear the road(B) Should be avoided at night(C) Is illegal(D) Is allowed only for VIP vehicles(Ans : C)52. Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Malda Medical College, Malda- Recruitment of Laboratory Attendant (DOME). Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81. The vacuum booster in a vehicle is used to assist the--(A) Power(B) Braking(C) Fuel consumption(D) None of the above(Ans : B)32.

SC/ST/EXSM are exempted from payment of Fee How to apply: Offline: Candidates need to download the application form from the website: www.delhipolice.nic.in and the duly filled-in application forms alongwith Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C. Exams|Exam Pattern | Contact us| Privacy Policy

skip to main | skip to sidebar All Exam Guru - Exam Material for all Exams 2017 Free All Exams Solved Papers, Question See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy

of Vacancies: - 752 (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Limitation of Age: - Age of candidates should be fallen between 21 to 30 years level as on 01.01.2012.