Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Driver

Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Driver

Contents

Before using any information of ours please Read our Disclaimer.1 COMMENT MAHESH CHAND March 24, 2017 at 7:49 am Sir jab dehli police constable driver ke form aye to plzzzzzz meri No fees for SC/ST and Ex-Servicemen Last Date 29/06/2012 Selection Process PET, PMT and Written Test, Trade Test How to apply: Aspirants may apply for the post of Constable (Driver) in Question paper will be in Hindi and English.Qualified candidates will be called for Trade Test. Jobs Clerk Constable Constable (Tradesman) Consultant Data Entry Operator Electrician Engineer Trainee Executive Engineer Graduate Apprentice Graduate Engineer Trainee IGNOU-Exam-Schedule IT officer Jr. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-752-recruitment-2012.php

Address for application : Post Box No.8020,Delhi-110033 Application Fee : Rs.100/- No fee for SC/ST candidates.Fee should be paid through demand draft /banker cheque drawn in favour of DCP/Rectt.Cell,New Police Lines Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64. Duly furnished application affixed with a colour passport size photograph of 35*45 mm with Name Plate and Red Background, Two extra identical photographs, DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque and required copies of supporting If satisfied then click the “Submit” button. http://www.karmasandhan.com/752-constable-driver-in-delhi-police/1542

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application

Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form of Demand Draft/Bannker’s Cheque in favour of DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi payable at Delhi. SUB-INSPECTOR(SHORTHAND REPORTER-HINDI) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" NOTICE FOR CANDIDATES PLACED IN ADDITIONAL LISTS FOR THE POSTS OF HEAD CONSTABLE(AWO/TPO) AND HEAD CONSTABLE(MINISTERIAL) IN DELHI POLICE EXAMINATIONS, 2013 Google+ Search Jobs: Register for Govt Job Updates On Your Email E-Mail ID: Check Your Email To Activate Confirmation Link Jobs by Education Graduate Post Graduate 10th 12th B Tech M The call letter may be collected from Recruitment Cell/NPL on any working day if not received. " " The basic training for the post of HC (AWO/TPO) in Delhi

  • Cutoff date for determining age limit would be 01-01-2012. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt.
  • Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C.
  • FINAL RESULT OF CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY (MAIN LIST) AND CANDIDATES PLACED IN ADDITIONAL LIST FOR THE POST OF HEAD CONSTABLE(MINISTERIAL) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" .
  • Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of Medical Standard, Physical Endurance Test, Document Verification, Written Test, Trade Test, How to Apply: Candidates need to apply for
  • Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79.
  • A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes.

Ganesh then sells it to Irfan for a loss of 10%. Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB ... 21 Clerk Posts for High Court of Himachal Pradesh,... What is the capacity of the bucket ?(A) 10 litres(B) 15 litres(C) 40 litres(D) 20 litres(Ans : D)67. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 There is no relaxation in medical standard.Pay Scale: Rs.5200—Rs.20200 and Grade pay—Rs.2000.Age limit: between 21yrs to 30yrs as on 1/1/2012.

Relaxable by 5 cms for resident of Hill areas and ST candidates.Medical Standard: Candidates must have sound health and free from any physical defect and illness. SUB-INSPECTOR(FINGER PRINT) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM 2012 RESULT OF WRITTEN TEST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR TRADE TEST FOR THE POST OF HEAD CONSTABLE(ASSISTANT WIRELESS OPERATOR/TELE-PRINTER OPERATOR) IN DELHI POLICE Abhishek Verma, Roll No. 200034
4. http://www.indiagol.com/delhi-police-recruitment/ The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60.

Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68. And free from color blindness. Last Dt. 01/03/2016Himachal Pradesh Police - Recruitment of 1500 Constable.

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Haryana Staff Selection Commission MPHW (Female) r... http://www.allexamgurublog.com/2010/02/delhi-police-constable-driver-exam-2009.html No fee required for SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman.N.B: SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman who want to avail the facility of Fee Exemption should sent the attested copy of Caste/ Discharge Certificate, as applicable, along Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application Emperor Ashok was shocked by the pain and suffering he saw in the--(A) Battle of Plassey(B) Magadha wars(C) Battle of Lumbini(D) Kalinga war(Ans : D)31. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16 Camp, Delhi-110009 on 3.8.2016 latest by 0800 hours alongwith all documents in original alongwith 3 passport size photographs.

State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-752-recruitment-2012-admit-card-download.php The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19. Pradeep Kumar Roll No. 200028
3. SUB-INSPECTOR(FINGER PRINT) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2012 Category-wise candidates to be called for interview for the post of ASI(Finger Print) Exam., 2012 RESULT OF WRITTEN TEST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Male

WIRELESS OPERATOR/TELE PRINTER OPERATOR) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" . Last Dt. 28/06/2017 Gauhati High Court at Guwahati- Recruitment of 10 Law Clerk. Last Dt. 03/07/2017 Cosmos Bank Recruitment of Managers, Asst. his comment is here Walk-in Dt. 19/06/2017 National Institute of Technology (NIT Durgapur) Recruitment of Senior Research Fellow (SRF).

FINAL RESULT OF CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY FOR THE POST OF CONSTABLE(DOG HANDLER)-MALE IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver Next date will be decided lateron. " " The typing test on computer of144 candidates( list enclosed) for the post of HC AWO/TPO in Delhi Police-2013 will be held A driving license issued in Rajasthan is valid--(A) Only in Rajasthan(B) In Rajasthan and adjoining states(C) All over India(D) In all states of North India(Ans : C)44.

Candidates should memorize or note down the Registration No.Now candidates can any time click the link named “My Account” and login by mentioning their Registration No. (as User ID) and Date

Eligible candidates may apply through prescribed application format on or before 29-06-2012. While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. Camp, Delhi to collect their call letter on 13.12.2016. " " The Practical Programming test for the post of Sub-Insp. Delhi Police Driver 2017 With which country did India sign a nuclear accord in 2008 ?(A) China(B) USA(C) Pakistan(D) Germany(Ans : B)78.

IMPORTANT: All the employment notifications published on this website are meant purely for informational purpose only. Candidates should print-out this Application on plain A4 size paper. He sold the rest of them for a profit of 20%. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-752-recruitment-2012-admit-card.php Computer-2013 will be held on 2nd September 2016.

driving test)Physical Endurance Test: Candidates will have to go through PET which will be of—(i) Race of 1600 Mtrs within 7 Minutes(ii) Long Jump of 12ft in 3 chances and(iii) High See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. of Posts: 752 Nos. (Gen-299; OBC-181; SC-192; ST-80). The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A)

Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30 SSC : J.E.Civil,Electrical, Mechanical result out 10 Data Entry Operators for CSIR-Central Road Rese... This portal carries recruitment and job related information of Central, State Govt., Public Sector Undertakings & Autonomous bodies as well as Examination and Selection notifications of various service commissions such as Apply Online or Offline within 29/06/2012 June 3, 20124884 Delhi Police is recruiting 752 persons for the post of “Constable (Driver)” on temporary basis.

NOTICE SCHEDULE FOR CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY (MAIN LIST) FOR THE POST OF HEAD CONSTABLE(ASSTT. Last Dt. 22/02/2016 (29/02/2016)Atomic Minerals Directorate - Recruitment of Upper Division Clerk, Technician, Stenographer, Etc. A number is greater than 7 but less than 19. Last date for application : 29.06.2012 Educational Qualification : Matric Passed,Should be able to drive heavy vehicles with confidence,Having valid HTV driving licence,Should possess knowledge of vehicles.

Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news. The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82.