Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2012

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2012

Contents

This website is not endorsed by any Govt. www.karmasandhan.com, in good faith, makes an effort to become a helpful platform for jobseekers. When starting a car, the accelerator should--(A) Be kept pressed down fully(B) Be pumped rapidly(C) Normally not be pressed at all(D) None of the above(Ans : C)41. The ……… links Jammu to the Kashmir valley.(A) Rohtang Pass(B) Baralacha Tunnel(C) Jawahar Tunnel(D) Sela Pass(Ans : C)62. navigate here

The eligibility criteria in brief is given below—Name of the Post: Constable (Driver)No. Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64. Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Haringhata Development Block, Nadia Recruitment of 02 Gram Rozgar Sevak. Continued

Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

Jobseekers are requested to go through the official website of the company/department for complete details & application process.বিঃদ্র উপরের দেওয়া বিষয়বস্তূ কেবল মাত্র চাকরি প্রার্থীদের তথ্যের উদ্দেশ্যের জন্য দেওয়া হয় | karmasandhan.com is a news media which provides first-hand basic info of various recruitments going all over India. Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57.

But in this case, the number is very high," he said. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. Application Fee : Rs.100/- in the form of Bank DD/ Banker's Cheque drawn in favour of DCP/ Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2017 Last Dt. 22/02/2016 (29/02/2016)Atomic Minerals Directorate - Recruitment of Upper Division Clerk, Technician, Stenographer, Etc.

Ganesh then sells it to Irfan for a loss of 10%. Delhi Police Driver Age Limit Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012. We also reserve the right not to publish comments that are abusive, obscene, inflammatory, derogatory or defamatory. http://www.hindustantimes.com/delhi/delhi-police-gets-500-new-constables-to-drive-pcr-vans/story-66ijnp2z5vy6ddu5XybA7O.html Jun 15, 2017 12:33 IST ANNOUNCED: AIIMS MBBS 2017 results out, Gujarat girl Nishita Purohit is the top...

The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 No fees for SC/ST and Ex-Servicemen Last Date 29/06/2012 Selection Process PET, PMT and Written Test, Trade Test How to apply: Aspirants may apply for the post of Constable (Driver) in Questions will be on following topics— General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks]. There are total 10 questions in the paper .

Delhi Police Driver Age Limit

What per cent profit did he make on the whole deal ?(A) 10%(B) 12%(C) 8%(D) 6%(Ans : C)24. http://www.sakshieducation.com/JobsStory.aspx?nid=29010 See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver Itanagar is the capital of--(A) Mizoram(B) Tripura(C) Arunachal Pradesh(D) Meghalaya(Ans : C)86. Delhi Police Driver 2017 In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4.

This Test is for qualifying purpose and will include — Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules.How to Apply: Application form can be http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-vacancy-2011.php To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if Last Dt. 01/03/2016South Central Railway - Recruitment of 2030 Women Constable in RPF/RPSF. In a round-about, who has the right of way ? (A) The traffic to your right(B) The traffic to your left (C) The faster moving vehicle(D) All of the above(Ans : Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

  1. About usContact usPrivacy policyDisclaimerPrint Ad ratesJobs Darjeeling Gorkhaland stir LIVE: GJM torch police station, where is Gurung?
  2. or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 should reach the below given address within the prescribed last date of form submission.Application Fee: Prepare a Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 which should
  3. The Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary is famous for its--(A) Rhinocerous(B) White Tigers(C) Ghariyal(D) Great Indian Bustard(Ans : A)84.
  4. Can Oppn flock stay ...

It has now been made mandatory for Delhi Police aspirants to have a valid driving licence before applying for the post of sub-inspectors and constables, the officer added. Applicants has to choose one option among four choices . Manager/Trainee Officer, Clerks. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-vacancy.php Madhya Pradesh P.C.S.

A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Jun 15, 2017 12:25 IST HT Impact | Help pours in for Chhattisgarh Class 12 topper forced to sell vegetables,... See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69.

Before using any information of ours please Read our Disclaimer.1 COMMENT MAHESH CHAND March 24, 2017 at 7:49 am Sir jab dehli police constable driver ke form aye to plzzzzzz meri

Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48. H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. Eligible candidates may apply through prescribed application format on or before 29-06-2012. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51.

Jun 15, 2017 11:04 IST

analysis columns editorials authors These senior IPS officers are examples of a different kind of courage in uniform Jun 15, 2017 12:13 IST RBI directive Relaxation for SC/ST- by 5yrs and OBC- 3yrs.Selection Steps: Candidates will selected through Physical Measurement, Physical Endurance Test, Written Test and then Trade Test (i.e. Petrol engine : Spark plug : : Diesel engine--(A) Piston rings(B) Crankshaft(C) Heater plug(D) Distributor(Ans : B)15. weblink How to Apply : Application in the prescribed format alongwith the requisite fee should be send the Post Box No. 8020, Delhi - 110033on or before 29/06/2012.

Genl./OBC/SC/ST and Ex-servicemen will be called for the trade test. Once filled, candidates may preview it for checking any mistakes. Emperor Ashok was shocked by the pain and suffering he saw in the--(A) Battle of Plassey(B) Magadha wars(C) Battle of Lumbini(D) Kalinga war(Ans : D)31. Affix recent passport size photograph on it and put signature at the space provided.This Print-out application along with Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 should be sent by Ordinary Post

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 29-06-2012

Exam Alert Mahatma Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences (MGPGI) Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth University (SBVU) Chennai Birla Institute of Technology and Science, In one of the cases, the applicant allegedly forged the licence of a woman in Manipur. Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25. Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of Medical Standard, Physical Endurance Test, Document Verification, Written Test, Trade Test, How to Apply: Candidates need to apply for

Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70. Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C. Contact Us - EduVark - Archive - Top Partners : StudyChaCha | Management Forum | EduChaCha | InfoNashia Powered by vBulletin Version 3.8.7Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc. Police have so far filed cases against five of them and are in the process of registering more FIRs as investigations are on, a senior police official said.

Translator Junior Civil Engineer (JCE) Junior Engineer Junior Lineman Junior Operator Junior Plant Attendant Latest Jobs Law Officer Lecturers Library Assistant Linesman Management Trainee Manager Medical Officer Office Assistant Officer Primary See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12. Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89. Walk-in Dt. 19/06/2017 National Institute of Technology (NIT Durgapur) Recruitment of Senior Research Fellow (SRF).

But the request for new recruitment of personnel was turned down and the ministry, sources claimed, had told the Delhi Police to "arrange for staff" on it its own. Cover of the application should be super scribed with the words "Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2012". The 500 constables, who have valid driving licences, will now undergo an induction training programme before being given the responsibility to drive the vans across the city.Sources in Delhi Police said How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14.

Car : Petrol : : Torch : --(A) Plastic(B) Cell(C) Bulb(D) None of these(Ans : B)87. Madhyamik pass candidates with valid heavy vehicle driving licence may apply for the post. Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47.