Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2010

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2010

Contents

They can claim relaxation either in Caste category or in police personnel category.Candidates belonging to wards of police personnel category shall produce certificate in prescribed format issued by DCP/Addl DCP or FINAL RESULT OF CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY FOR THE POST OF CONSTABLE(DOG HANDLER)-MALE IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013. Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) For All Candidates Including Ex-Servicemen And Departmental Candidates (Age-Wise) Will Be As Under: Age: Up to The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-vacancy.php

Jun 15, 2017 09:22 IST Photos: Mumbai’s Kaali-Peeli taxis now consigned to history bin Jun 15, 2017 11:48 IST Life comes to a standstill in Guwahati flooding, more rain expected See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2. H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. The candidate should sign strictly within the box provided for. here

Delhi Police Driver Age Limit

In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21. Free Updates Free GK on mailDaily Current Affairs!! Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * Notify me of follow-up comments by email.

INFORMATION CENTRES: Three Information Centres shall be opened at the following locations to answers the queries of the applicant regarding filling up of the application form:-(i) PTS/Wazirabad, Delhi.(ii) PTC/Jharoda Kalan, New Petrol engine : Spark plug : : Diesel engine--(A) Piston rings(B) Crankshaft(C) Heater plug(D) Distributor(Ans : B)15. Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to states of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunanchal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir and Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K (Candidates Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012 Details NTPC SPECIAL RECRUITMENT DRIVE FOR PERSONS WITH DI...

See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 X Copyright © 2017 The Indian Express [P] Ltd. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. The candidate also write his name, date of birth and address at the back of Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's cheque.The candidate must supply the information asked for at Sl.

MODE OF FILLING UP OF APPLICATION FORMS EMPLOYMENT NEWS APPLICATION FORM AND TYPED/PHOTOCOPIED APPLICATION FORM (OFF LINE): Applicant may cut the application form given in this advertisement, fill it up and Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Engineer) jobs (1) TATA INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES (2) TAX ASSISTANT Job (1) Technical Assistant (4) Technical assistant T-3 Jobs (1) Technical Assistants(Hydrogeology) (1) Technical Field Officer (1) Technical Staff Jobs A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. can apply after intimating to their Head of Office/Department and need not send another copy through proper channel.

  • Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30
  • But the request for new recruitment of personnel was turned down and the ministry, sources claimed, had told the Delhi Police to "arrange for staff" on it its own.
  • The Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary is famous for its--(A) Rhinocerous(B) White Tigers(C) Ghariyal(D) Great Indian Bustard(Ans : A)84.
  • A number is greater than 7 but less than 19.
  • A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month.

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

Cut off marks for final selection of all category to the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2012 written marks of 2172 Candidates qualifed for appearing the trade test to More hints of NCT of Delhi. Delhi Police Driver Age Limit Father's Name: The candidate should write his Father's Name in the specified box.Complete Mailing Address with Name: Candidate needs to write his name and complete postal address along with telephone number, Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2017 LL.B (Hons) (1) B.A. (Hons) in Social Work with Specialisation in Rural Development (1) B.Com Admissions (1) B.Ed (4) B.Sc (Ag) (2) B.Tech Petroleum Engineering Admission 2010 (1) BA (1) Baba

The candidate should sign strictly within the box provided for. check over here The photo should be pasted, not pinned or stapled.Important:-• The photograph should not be taken wearing a cap or goggles etc. (spectacles are allowed)• The name of the candidate in CAPITAL Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand reports. Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

of NCT of Delhi. During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82. his comment is here Car : Petrol : : Torch : --(A) Plastic(B) Cell(C) Bulb(D) None of these(Ans : B)87.

Jun 15, 2017 12:25 IST HT Impact | Help pours in for Chhattisgarh Class 12 topper forced to sell vegetables,... Delhi Police Driver 2017 Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27. Mestri Movie Review FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY BITS ANIMAL CELL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY BITS BIOPHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY Bits Jobs in A.P.

MANAGEMENT APTITUDE TEST MAT 2009 Exam Notificatio...

Sachin Kumar, Roll No. 200091
In case call letter is not received, they may report to Recruitment Cell, NPL, K.W. All Rights Reserved Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below… Delhi Police Vacancy Details: Number of Vacancies: 752 Name of Post: Delhi Police Driver Height The distance between Delhi and Lucknow is 520 km.

Engineering Academic Guidance Study Material Jobs Projects Certifications Intermediate Syllabus Study Material Practicals Guidance Model Papers Tenth Class New Syllabus Study Material New Syllabus Analysis New Syllabus TM New Syllabus EM Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53. weblink The exam will be computer-based and exam dates will soon release on the official website of SSC.

those born not earlier than 02.01.1988 and not later than 01.01.1991 will be eligible. Nos. 15, 16 & 17.Note: If a criminal case is registered against the candidate and if he was arrested, detained, convicted, debarred etc. Click hereAxis Bank (earlier UTI Bank) Click hereYes Bank Ltd. The question paper for written test will be bilingual (English and Hindi).11.

Sontha Ooru Movie Review Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd requires Opera... Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One Reply Manoj kumar on April 27, 2010 at 9:23 am this is a good news for yound genretion, who has pased 10+2 for govt. The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the

The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19. Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans SUB-INSPECTOR(RADIO TECHNICIAN) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" "THE RESULT OF SHORTHAND TEST AND TYPING TEST ON COMPUTER (HELD ON 07.07.2015) FOR THE POST OF ASSTT. What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5

Jun 15, 2017 12:33 IST ANNOUNCED: AIIMS MBBS 2017 results out, Gujarat girl Nishita Purohit is the top... The discipline of sports for which relaxation is permissible as per table given below. Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57. Dhanalakshmi Bank Recruits Relationship Manager (N... ► February (76) ► January (55) ► 2008 (328) ► December (15) ► November (2) ► October (24) ► September (100) ► August (62) ►

Abhishek Verma, Roll No. 200034
4. Home Latest News Nation World Business Cities Sports Entertainment Lifestyle Technology Opinion Education Photos Videos Explained Good News Trending Astrology Photo News Today’s Paper See More See Less Search for: NationWorldCitiesOpinionSportsEntertainmentLifestyleTechnologyViralPhotosVideos