Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Syllabus

Delhi Police Driver Syllabus

Contents

General Knowledge Syllabus Countries & capitals, Sports, science & technology, Indian constitution, polity, history, current affairs, geography, economy, latest events. Thanks Share this:Tweet Filed underAdmit Card, DP Police, DPConstable, Notes, Previous Year Papers, SSC Online DP Constable, Study Material, Syllabus | 230 Comments | Permalink 230 Comments Comment navigation « Older Reply lokesh kumar says September 20, 2016 at 2:36 pm Paper ab hoga Reply Gagan Nag says September 14, 2016 at 9:29 am Sir i want to know Is Driving licence A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-syllabus.php

Enter Your Email Enter your email to get latest updates. Sir mera admit card ni aaya h. Age Relaxation:- SC - 05 years ST - 05 years OBC - 03 Years ESSENTIAL EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS:- 10+2 (Senior secondary) pass from a recognized Board/University. The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60. http://examyou.com/exams/detail/delhi-police/constable-driver

Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Download

Aspirants who are apply for Delhi Police Recruitment 2017 for (4669) Posts download syllabus pdf file to check topic in details. main odisha se hoon . In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21.

m up se hu cast jaat obc sir delhi police m age limet kya h. 21-23 yer.. During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. Reply to this comment hemabaimeena April 8, 2017 at 4:12 pm Dharmpuri.pinan.reni.alwar Reply to this comment hemabaimeena April 8, 2017 at 4:14 pm Hemabaimeena.ramraj Dharmpuri.pinan.reni.alwar Reply to this comment varun April Delhi Police Si Exam Syllabus Science & Technology.

At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details Coding & Decoding. See Q. 70 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) First aid post ahead(B) Medical check required(C) Check your first aid kit(D) None of the above(Ans : A)71. http://www.resultbuzz.co.in/delhi-police-exam-syllabus-constable-new-exam-pattern/ Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate

Sports. Delhi Police Syllabus 2017 Delhi Police GK Syllabus Delhi Police Reasoning Syllabus: Once the website will open look for the option that reads the syllabus and click on it. PE&MT will not carry any marks but will be of qualifying/elimination nature. State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers

Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details

The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) Thanks! Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Download Candidates are applied in large amount to be a part of delhi police. Delhi Police Constable Syllabus Pdf The entire details regarding the Delhi Police Constable (Executive) Exam 2016 are published here.

Statement Conclusion. check over here In the below posts you can check topics with syllabus and exam pattern. See Q. 79 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Playground ahead(B) People may be crossing the road ahead(C) School ahead(D) All of the above(Ans : C)80. Reply azhar says February 4, 2017 at 6:47 am Sir return Mai 100 marks Mai se pass ke liye kitne chahiye hai Reply wareesha says January 17, 2017 at 7:25 am Delhi Police Syllabus 2016 Pdf

  1. Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn
  2. On this website, you will get all the latest and true information.
  3. Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30

Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. You can get all latest recruitment, result, admit card, answer key, previous year paper from examyou.com Categories Recruitments Exams Study Material Blogs All Tags Results Admit Card Syllabus Answer Key Information Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81. his comment is here Polity.

Details of exam pattern is as below – Delhi Police Constable Previous (old) years paper download here Sr. Delhi Police Syllabus In Hindi Keep Updating Yourself. SELECTION  PROCESS : Physical Endurance & Measurement Test (PE&MT) Online Written Exam Medical Test Physical Endurance & Measurement Test (PE&MT) Physical Standards :- MALE FEMALE Category of Candidates Height Chest Height

Official Website: www.delhipolice.nic.in or www.nagapol.gov.in Direct Link to Download Delhi Constable Syllabus http://www.delhipolice.nic.in/ Download Delhi Police Constable Syllabus 2015 PDF Delhi-Executive-Constable-Syllabus Filed Under: Syllabus Tagged With: Delhi Police Department, New Delhi, www

Which of these is not an ecofriendly power source ?(A) Solar power(B) Wind power(C) Coal(D) None of the above(Ans : C)46. Candidates can check for Delhi Constable Executive Syllabus, Exam Pattern and Previous Papers to start their preparation. Name of the Post: Constable(Executive). Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 The electric current in our households is--(A) 220 volt AC(B) 220 volt DC(C) 440 volt AC(D) None of these(Ans : A)85.

See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : A driving license issued in Rajasthan is valid--(A) Only in Rajasthan(B) In Rajasthan and adjoining states(C) All over India(D) In all states of North India(Ans : C)44. You can extract the Delhi police constable syllabus with the help of the following subjects: Delhi Police GK Syllabus: The first step will be to log into the official website that is www.delhipolice.nic.in. weblink Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will conduct an open examination for recruitment to 4669 posts of Constable (Executive) in Delhi Police. Delhi police department is going to organized 4669 constable exam in coming days. History. To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if