Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012

Contents

See Q. 25 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No entry for heavy vehicles(C) No parking(D) End of restriction(Ans : D)26. bodies. Jun 15, 2017 10:31 IST Virat Kohli mania part of support for Indian team in ICC Champions Trophy 2017 Jun 15, 2017 09:30 IST

movie reviews bollywood hollywood regional movies The central office of the Reserve Bank of India is in--(A) New Delhi(B) Mumbai(C) Kolkata(D) Chennai(Ans : B)35. navigate here

He sold the rest of them for a profit of 20%. the candidates are advised to visit the Delhi Police website for latest updates. See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. Which lane must you be in, while making a right turn ?(A) Any lane(B) Extreme left lane(C) Extreme right lane(D) Middle lane(Ans : C)75.

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16

The carburettor is found in--(A) Diesel engine(B) Petrol engine(C) Both types of engines(D) None of the above(Ans : B)30. See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2. Doing so will generate a page with “Thank You” message along with unique Registration No. The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60.

  1. Eligible candidates may apply through prescribed application format on or before 29-06-2012.
  2. The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82.
  3. Walk-in Dt. 19/06/2017 National Institute of Technology (NIT Durgapur) Recruitment of Senior Research Fellow (SRF).

And in no way karmasandhan.com will be liable for any losses & damages arises from its contents/text. There is no relaxation in medical standard.Pay Scale: Rs.5200—Rs.20200 and Grade pay—Rs.2000.Age limit: between 21yrs to 30yrs as on 1/1/2012. Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 Physical Standard: —Height: 170 cms (165cm for Hill area’s and ST candidates)Chest (unexpanded/ expanded): 81cm/ 85cm.

of Vacancies 752 Posts (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Pay Scale PB-I Rs.5200 to 20200 + Rs.2000 GP Application Fees DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque of Rs.100 in favour of "DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police Home Career Options Abroad Study General Knowledge Must Read Jobs Science World Delhi Police – 752 Constable (Driver) Vacancies Delhi Police has issued notification against recruitment of 752 Constable A number is greater than 7 but less than 19. http://www.career7india.com/news/newsdetail/id/499/page/4/news/Delhi+Police+%E2%80%93+752+Constable+(Driver)+Vacancies See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12.

Questions will be on following topics— General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks]. Delhi Police Driver 2017 A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. Jun 15, 2017 11:04 IST

analysis columns editorials authors These senior IPS officers are examples of a different kind of courage in uniform Jun 15, 2017 12:13 IST RBI directive delhi Updated: Jul 13, 2013 01:30 IST Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand Hindustan Times Despite possessing the newly-sanctioned fleet of 370 police control room (PCR) vehicles, the central police control

Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One More hints more from delhi Delhi University’s cultural societies every fuccha should aspire to be a part of Jun 15, 2017 11:28 IST AAP slapped with Rs 27 lakh fine for ‘unauthorised occupation’ Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16 See Q. 70 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) First aid post ahead(B) Medical check required(C) Check your first aid kit(D) None of the above(Ans : A)71. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf Relaxation for SC/ST is 5 years and for OBC is 3 years No.

Lecturer SSC Officer State Govt Jobs Steno Typist Stenographer Sub Engineer Sub Inspector Supervisor Trainees Technical Assistant Upper Division Clerk >> Jobs for Non Matric>> Jobs for 10th Pass>> Jobs for http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-752-recruitment-2012.php Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68. How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14. Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

Jun 15, 2017 12:36 IST Salman Khan’s Sultan to be screened at Shanghai film fest Jun 15, 2017 12:30 IST Can’t wait to work with Prabhudheva: Sooraj Pancholi Jun 15, 2017 Jun 14, 2017 10:34 IST PHOTOS: In Manipur’s Ima Keithel, women mean business Jun 14, 2017 09:34 IST Inside Uphaar: 20 years since the fire tragedy Jun 13, 2017 18:12 IST Ganesh then sells it to Irfan for a loss of 10%. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-recruitment-2012-13.php Using a pressure horn--(A) Helps to clear the road(B) Should be avoided at night(C) Is illegal(D) Is allowed only for VIP vehicles(Ans : C)52.

It has now been made mandatory for Delhi Police aspirants to have a valid driving licence before applying for the post of sub-inspectors and constables, the officer added. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Ask your Question Here #2 April 7th, 2015, 01:25 PM Garima Chauhan Super Moderator Join Date: Mar 2012 Posts: 22,302 Re: Delhi Police Driver Papers Here I am Last Dt. 10/07/2017 Karnataka State Police Recruitment- 227 Police Sub Inspector (Civil and Intelligence).

Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27.

Last Dt. 03/07/2017 Cosmos Bank Recruitment of Managers, Asst. No fee from SC/ST/Ex-SM candidates. rules). Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Male Itanagar is the capital of--(A) Mizoram(B) Tripura(C) Arunachal Pradesh(D) Meghalaya(Ans : C)86.

Jun 15, 2017 11:22 IST Coaching institutes in Chandigarh fight over JEE Advanced-2017 topper Sarvesh M... The question paper will be bilingual (English and Hindi) Trade Test: The candidates who come within the range of merit equal to thrice the number of vacancies in each category, i.e. The Amarnath cave is situated in--(A) Jammu and Kashmir(B) Himachal Pradesh(C) Tibet(D) Uttarakhand(Ans : A)63. weblink www.karmasandhan.com, in good faith, makes an effort to become a helpful platform for jobseekers.

Apply Online or Offline within 29/06/2012 June 3, 20124879 Delhi Police is recruiting 752 persons for the post of “Constable (Driver)” on temporary basis.