Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012 Answer Key

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012 Answer Key

Contents

A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. The contenders can download the Written Exam OMR Sheet through the official portal for the verification. At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. Need Job Message Us Now Download Sarkari Naukri Android App Now PreviousRajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Answer Key sarkari naukri NextICET Answer Key Advertisement Related Posts UP ITI Online Application Form 2017... navigate here

So, if you fulfill all requirements for the post prescribed by Delhi Police, you may apply for this job in prescribed format on or before 29/06/2012. Search for: Latest Govt Job Notifications 2017 AP Hostel Welfare Officer Answer Key 2017 Download APPSC BC Tribal Welfare Officer Exam Key Paper June 14, 2017 APPSC Hostel Welfare Officer Answer All rights reserved. Written Test Result and Interview Schedule for PGT... http://www.indianjobtalks.com/forum/showthread.php?t=52024

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

Stephen's CollegeFounded on February 1, 1881, St. India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53. Ability to drive heavy vehicles with a valid HTV Driving licence for Heavy Motor Vehicles (iii). Related Posts UP ITI Online Application Form 2017 Allahabad University UG/PG Admission For MP BABEd BSc Bed Online Form 2017 JEE Advanced Online Form 2017 Advertisement Advertisement More Jobs For

  • Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70.
  • See Q. 60 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking on either side(B) Parking permitted on both sides(C) Parking permitted only at night(D) None of these(Ans : B)61.
  • So to make their life ease sarkariexam.com team is working hard to bring all the possible answer key of questions asked on DELHI POLICE exam.

Jobs in Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Madhya Pradesh (MP) Pre Medical Test (PMT) - 2012 HSSC : Selection List of Gram Sachiv,Junior Engine... Rajasthan BSTC Answer Key... A huge number of contenders are attended for the examination. Driver Question Paper In Hindi Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79.

The central office of the Reserve Bank of India is in--(A) New Delhi(B) Mumbai(C) Kolkata(D) Chennai(Ans : B)35. Lecturer SSC Officer State Govt Jobs Steno Typist Stenographer Sub Engineer Sub Inspector Supervisor Trainees Technical Assistant Upper Division Clerk >> Jobs for Non Matric>> Jobs for 10th Pass>> Jobs for Application received after last date will not be accepted Newer Post Older Post Home ØUpcoming Exam Schedule 2016ØJobs for Class 10th and 12th 2016ØJobs for Graduate 2016 (B.A, B.Sc, B.Com & Entrance Exam EPFO Exam Pattern FCAT Exam Pattern Gujarat Board Exam P ISRO Exam Pattern MSBTE Exam Pattern View more..

Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable CBSE Launch New Academic website www.cbseacademic.... Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate Exam Result Mumbai UICT Exam Res MMU Mulana Exam Resu Manipal ENAT Exam Re LNMIT Exam Result 20 KITEE Exam Result 20 View more..

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf

The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) http://examyou.com/exams/detail/delhi-police/constable-driver See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 Notify me of new posts by email. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The Candidates who has in the final Merit list can get the best pay band as per AP Govt Norms.

Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. check over here While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50. Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012. Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

Before leaving a parked vehicle, you should--(A) Turn the ignition key off(B) Stop the engine, lock the ignition, remove the key, and set the hand brake(C) Stop the engine and lock Car : Petrol : : Torch : --(A) Plastic(B) Cell(C) Bulb(D) None of these(Ans : B)87. The ……… links Jammu to the Kashmir valley.(A) Rohtang Pass(B) Baralacha Tunnel(C) Jawahar Tunnel(D) Sela Pass(Ans : C)62. his comment is here State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers

The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper Informatory signs are usually ……… in shape.(A) Circle(B) Triangle(C) Rectangle(D) No particular shape(Ans : C)23. 10% of the potatoes bought by a trader turned out to be rotten. ICET Answer Key...

We have some wonderful government jobs for you mentioned below so you can apply to them also.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Admission Form 2017... The Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary is famous for its--(A) Rhinocerous(B) White Tigers(C) Ghariyal(D) Great Indian Bustard(Ans : A)84. Duly furnished application affixed with a colour passport size photograph of 35*45 mm with Name Plate and Red Background, Two extra identical photographs, DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque and required copies of supporting Delhi Police Driver Syllabus 2012 Last date Extend for UGC NET June 2012 Exam 119 Candidates Recommended for Job through Civil S... ► April (66) ► March (68) ► February (77) ► January (70) ► 2011

Secretary for Central Wakf Council KUK admission in various courses CBSE Post Exam Annual Counselling from 24 May to 0... Entrance Exams Bank Clerk Exams Bank PO Exams Biography Biology Books and Authors Career Planning Civil Services Examination Combined Defence Services Examinations Commerce Common Admission Test (CAT) Competitive Examination Books Competitive The vacuum booster in a vehicle is used to assist the--(A) Power(B) Braking(C) Fuel consumption(D) None of the above(Ans : B)32. weblink A number is greater than 7 but less than 19.

Jobs Clerk Constable Constable (Tradesman) Consultant Data Entry Operator Electrician Engineer Trainee Executive Engineer Graduate Apprentice Graduate Engineer Trainee IGNOU-Exam-Schedule IT officer Jr. TBB Scientific Technical Assistant 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as TBB Scientific Technical Assistant Recruitment, TBB See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68.

SSC : J.E.Civil,Electrical, Mechanical result out 10 Data Entry Operators for CSIR-Central Road Rese... Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48. The time now is 12:48 PM. Sub Inspector (ASI) Central Govt.

Chest : 81 to 85 Centimeters( minimum 4Centimeterexpension).Relaxable 5Centimeterfor residents of hill area and ST candidates. The Amarnath cave is situated in--(A) Jammu and Kashmir(B) Himachal Pradesh(C) Tibet(D) Uttarakhand(Ans : A)63. Here in this article we are giving detailed information to download AP PC Driver Mains Answer Key Paper 2017. The AP Police Driver Mains Examination has conducted on the date of 19th March 2017.

Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11.