Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Answer Key 2012

Delhi Police Driver Answer Key 2012

Contents

Chest : 81 to 85 Centimeters( minimum 4Centimeterexpension).Relaxable 5Centimeterfor residents of hill area and ST candidates. CBSE Launch New Academic website www.cbseacademic.... Made with love by MyexamPortal Latest Books Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC English Sample Paper PDF Download in Rajasthan High Court 217.01 KB Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC Hindi Sample Paper To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. navigate here

The electric current in our households is--(A) 220 volt AC(B) 220 volt DC(C) 440 volt AC(D) None of these(Ans : A)85. Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB ... 21 Clerk Posts for High Court of Himachal Pradesh,... At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. The vacuum booster in a vehicle is used to assist the--(A) Power(B) Braking(C) Fuel consumption(D) None of the above(Ans : B)32. http://www.indianjobtalks.com/forum/showthread.php?t=52024

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) SSA Chandigarh : Correction After Counselling for ... The ……… links Jammu to the Kashmir valley.(A) Rohtang Pass(B) Baralacha Tunnel(C) Jawahar Tunnel(D) Sela Pass(Ans : C)62. When was the Indian constitution finally adopted? 26 November 1949 [Read more…] Filed Under: Exam Paper Kerala Police constable Question Paper November 18, 2012 by admin Are you looking for 2012

  1. Age as on 01.01.2012 : 21 to 30 years.Relaxation as per govt.rules.
  2. State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers
  3. See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12.
  4. Comprar Menu Início Categorias Sungas Classic Out Classic In Joy Side Rio Mesh On Sale Em destaque Em destaque Comprar + Comparar Sunga Classic In Red Cherry R$99,00 Comprar + Comparar
  5. Exam State : India Exam Category : Police / Force Jobs Related Study Material See All → Delhi Police (SI) GK Sample Paper 2017 in English Pdf file Download in Delhi
  6. Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89.
  7. a) Attorney-General b) Chief Justice of Supreme Court [Read more…] Filed Under: Exam Paper Bihar police constable Answer Key 2012 December 10, 2012 by admin CENTRAL SELECTION BOARD OF CONSTABLES conducted

Application received after last date will not be accepted Newer Post Older Post Home ØUpcoming Exam Schedule 2016ØJobs for Class 10th and 12th 2016ØJobs for Graduate 2016 (B.A, B.Sc, B.Com & Jobs Clerk Jobs 2016 BMRCL jobs 2016 Bank Clerk jobs 2016 Job in NTPC 2016 Jobs In Himachal Pra View more.. While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the Driver Question Paper In Hindi Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50.

Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf So to make their life ease sarkariexam.com team is working hard to bring all the possible answer key of questions asked on DELHI POLICE exam. Vacancy Jobs In Salem Jobs In Thanjavur Jobs In Thiruvananth Jobs In Thrissur Jobs In Tirunelveli View more.. Ability to drive heavy vehicles with a valid HTV Driving licence for Heavy Motor Vehicles (iii).

Entrance Exam EPFO Exam Pattern FCAT Exam Pattern Gujarat Board Exam P ISRO Exam Pattern MSBTE Exam Pattern View more.. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable Copyright 2008-2017, IndianJobTalks skip to main | skip to sidebar All Exam Guru - Exam Material for all Exams 2017 Free All Exams Solved Papers, Question Papers, IBPS Bank Papers, UPSC, Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81. Sub Inspector (ASI) Central Govt.

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf

TBB Scientific Technical Assistant 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as TBB Scientific Technical Assistant Recruitment, TBB See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 Ravi buys a bicycle for Rs. 1200 and later sells it to Ganesh at a loss of Rs. 200. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf SSA : Competitive Examination for the posts of Inf...

Question paper will carry 75 marks. check over here Engine oil should be checked--(A) When the engine is cold and vehicle is level(B) When the engine is warm(C) While the engine is running(D) All of the above(Ans : A)49. Our body is made up predominantly of--(A) Iron(B) Muscle(C) Bone(D) Water(Ans : D)45. Jobs in Maharishi Markandeshwar University Jobs in Delhi Public Library (DPL) HPSC Selection List of Deputy General Manager (Pro... Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

Physical Standard : Height minimum 170 .5Centimeters.Relaxable5Centimeterfor residents of hill area and ST candidates. What per cent profit did he make on the whole deal ?(A) 10%(B) 12%(C) 8%(D) 6%(Ans : C)24. Petrol engine : Spark plug : : Diesel engine--(A) Piston rings(B) Crankshaft(C) Heater plug(D) Distributor(Ans : B)15. his comment is here Arts|Commerce|Science|LawMedicine|EngineeringPrevious Years:--Year--20152014201320122011201020092008200720062005Advertisement Menu Início Categorias Sungas Classic Out Classic In Joy Side Rio Mesh On Sale O JavaScript parece estar desativado no seu navegador.

EDI Gandhinagar Writer 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as EDI Gandhinagar Writer Recruitment, EDI Gandhinagar Writer Ap Police Driver Exam Paper A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1.

The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51.

Candidates from all part of this country are eligible for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police. Rajasthan BSTC Answer Key... Result of All India Pre-Veterinary Test (AIPVT)-20... Delhi Police Driver Syllabus 2012 The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the

Share with your friends : Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest Labels: Jobs in Delhi, Requirements Newer Post Older Post Home Latest Jobs Walk in Interview CTET 2016 Haryana The number is-- (A) 19(B) 18(C) 31(D) None of these (Ans : B) 3. A disease that does not fall into the category of life-style disease? weblink During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol.

Stephen's CollegeFounded on February 1, 1881, St. A person who has consumed alcoholic drinks can drive if--(A) He thinks he can control the car(B) His house is closeby(C) He is an expert driver(D) None of the above(Ans : Malaria. 4. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34.

Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate