Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver 2012

Delhi Police Driver 2012

Contents

Cover of the application should be super scribed with the words "Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2012". See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. Which of these is not an ecofriendly power source ?(A) Solar power(B) Wind power(C) Coal(D) None of the above(Ans : C)46. navigate here

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 29-06-2012

Exam Alert Mahatma Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences (MGPGI) Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth University (SBVU) Chennai Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Last Dt. 10/07/2017 Age CalculatorDate of BirthAge on Date: Your Age is: Years Months In Months In Weeks In Days DisclaimerPrivacy Policy © www.karmasandhan.com Job2result - Government Jobs India, Walk Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Health and Family Welfare Department, Purba Medinipur Recruitment of 01 Staff Nurse. In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. http://www.karmasandhan.com/752-constable-driver-in-delhi-police/1542

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. Madhyamik pass candidates with valid heavy vehicle driving licence may apply for the post.

If there are 3 lanes in a carriageway, the overtaking lane is usually on the--(A) On the left side(B) In the middle(C) On the right side(D) None of the above(Ans : Application form can be made Online or by Offline mode within scheduled date. Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012. Delhi Police Driver 2017 Doing so will generate a page with “Thank You” message along with unique Registration No.

Last Dt. 22/02/2016Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) - Recruitment of 229 Assistant Sub Inspector (Steno). Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16 All rights reserved. Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans http://www.allexamgurublog.com/2010/02/delhi-police-constable-driver-exam-2009.html A driving license issued in Rajasthan is valid--(A) Only in Rajasthan(B) In Rajasthan and adjoining states(C) All over India(D) In all states of North India(Ans : C)44.

Manager/Trainee Officer, Clerks. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 This Test is for qualifying purpose and will include — Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules.How to Apply: Application form can be Madhya Pradesh P.C.S. The question paper will be of objective type and includes questions of General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks].

  • rules).
  • In a round-about, who has the right of way ? (A) The traffic to your right(B) The traffic to your left (C) The faster moving vehicle(D) All of the above(Ans :
  • Every time engine oil is changed ……… must also be changed.(A) Transmission oil(B) Coolant(C) Brake oil(D) Oil filter(Ans : D)22.
  • Jobs Clerk Constable Constable (Tradesman) Consultant Data Entry Operator Electrician Engineer Trainee Executive Engineer Graduate Apprentice Graduate Engineer Trainee IGNOU-Exam-Schedule IT officer Jr.
  • To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11.
  • Last Dt. 30/06/2017 ICMR-National Institute of Occupational Health Recruitment of 08 Multi Tasking Staff (Technical).
  • We take utmost care to keep the information on this webpage as complete and accurate as possible but we do not claim our site to be error free.

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16

Application format is available on the above mentioned official website of Delhi Police.Duly filled application form along with D.D. Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) For All Candidates Including Ex-Servicemen And Departmental Candidates (Age-Wise) Will Be As Under: Age: Up to Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf All are objective type questions . Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21.

Once filled, candidates may preview it for checking any mistakes. check over here Candidates should print-out this Application on plain A4 size paper. Before using any information of ours please Read our Disclaimer.1 COMMENT MAHESH CHAND March 24, 2017 at 7:49 am Sir jab dehli police constable driver ke form aye to plzzzzzz meri See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if No fee from SC/ST/Ex-SM candidates. The vacuum booster in a vehicle is used to assist the--(A) Power(B) Braking(C) Fuel consumption(D) None of the above(Ans : B)32. his comment is here See Q. 70 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) First aid post ahead(B) Medical check required(C) Check your first aid kit(D) None of the above(Ans : A)71.

At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 of Vacancies 752 Posts (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Pay Scale PB-I Rs.5200 to 20200 + Rs.2000 GP Application Fees DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque of Rs.100 in favour of "DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police The minimum age for applying for a learner's license is--(A) 21 years(B) 18 years(C) 16 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)65.

Last Dt. 22/02/2016 (29/02/2016)Atomic Minerals Directorate - Recruitment of Upper Division Clerk, Technician, Stenographer, Etc.

Engineering Academic Guidance Study Material Jobs Projects Certifications Intermediate Syllabus Study Material Practicals Guidance Model Papers Tenth Class New Syllabus Study Material New Syllabus Analysis New Syllabus TM New Syllabus EM Itanagar is the capital of--(A) Mizoram(B) Tripura(C) Arunachal Pradesh(D) Meghalaya(Ans : C)86. Last Dt. 26/06/2017 Backward Classes Welfare, Birbhum Recruitment- 04 Assistant Teacher (Chemistry, Political/ Life Science, Education). Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 See Q. 19 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Narrow bridge ahead(B) One way road ahead(C) End of dual carriageway(D) None of these(Ans : D)20.

A number is greater than 7 but less than 19. Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of Medical Standard, Physical Endurance Test, Document Verification, Written Test, Trade Test, How to Apply: Candidates need to apply for Relaxation for SC/ST- by 5yrs and OBC- 3yrs.Selection Steps: Candidates will selected through Physical Measurement, Physical Endurance Test, Written Test and then Trade Test (i.e. weblink Informatory signs are usually ……… in shape.(A) Circle(B) Triangle(C) Rectangle(D) No particular shape(Ans : C)23. 10% of the potatoes bought by a trader turned out to be rotten.

Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Haringhata Development Block, Nadia Recruitment of 02 Gram Rozgar Sevak. Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68. Last Dt. 15/07/2017 ICMR-Indian Journal of Medical Research Unit Recruitment of Computer Programmer. When starting a car, the accelerator should--(A) Be kept pressed down fully(B) Be pumped rapidly(C) Normally not be pressed at all(D) None of the above(Ans : C)41.

All rights reserved. What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5