Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver 2012 Answer Sheet

Delhi Police Driver 2012 Answer Sheet

Contents

Madhya Pradesh P.C.S. Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81. navigate here

Application form can be download form website. A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes. We have some wonderful government jobs for you mentioned below so you can apply to them also. You can also download the Delhi Police Constable Sample Questions Papers with answers for free. http://www.indianjobtalks.com/forum/showthread.php?t=52024

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

Application Form National Institute o Indian Statistical I Association of Priva PGCET Application Fo DAV Application Form View more.. Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79. Petrol engine : Spark plug : : Diesel engine--(A) Piston rings(B) Crankshaft(C) Heater plug(D) Distributor(Ans : B)15. Check Complete Exam pattern in Bellow tableThere are all multiple Choice Objective QuestionTotal time Duration for Exam 90 MinutesMaximum Number of Question 100Maximum Marks for Exam are 100 MarksCheck Subject Wise

The ……… links Jammu to the Kashmir valley.(A) Rohtang Pass(B) Baralacha Tunnel(C) Jawahar Tunnel(D) Sela Pass(Ans : C)62. The Candidates who completes their examination are eagerly searching on the internet to get the AP Constable Driver Answer Key 2017. The candidates who got the best score in the main examination When starting a car, the accelerator should--(A) Be kept pressed down fully(B) Be pumped rapidly(C) Normally not be pressed at all(D) None of the above(Ans : C)41. Driver Question Paper In Hindi Website: www.recruitment.appolice.gov.in Download AP Constable Driver Mechanic Mains Answer Key 2017 Important Dates AP Police Constable Driver Mechanic Mains Exam Date & Timings: 19th March 2017 Driver Mains Exam Date : 10:00 AM

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB ... 21 Clerk Posts for High Court of Himachal Pradesh,... Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf Related Posts UP ITI Online Application Form 2017 Allahabad University UG/PG Admission For MP BABEd BSc Bed Online Form 2017 JEE Advanced Online Form 2017 Advertisement Advertisement More Jobs For Last date for application : 29.06.2012 Educational Qualification : Matric Passed,Should be able to drive heavy vehicles with confidence,Having valid HTV driving licence,Should possess knowledge of vehicles. http://www.allexamgurublog.com/2010/02/delhi-police-constable-driver-exam-2009.html The Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary is famous for its--(A) Rhinocerous(B) White Tigers(C) Ghariyal(D) Great Indian Bustard(Ans : A)84.

See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. Jobs in Supreme Court of India B.Tech admission in IIIT Delhi Admission in Paramedical Courses in PGIMER Chandig...

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Enter Your Email Enter your email to get latest updates. Discover More Powered by vBulletin Version 4.2.2 Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 For more details regarding the latest updates regarding the state govt jobs and AP Police Constable Driver Mechanic Answer Key visit our web portal daily. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf You can get all latest recruitment, result, admit card, answer key, previous year paper from examyou.com Categories Recruitments Exams Study Material Blogs All Tags Results Admit Card Syllabus Answer Key Information

You can also bookmark this page using control+D to know the latest updates. check over here In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21. What per cent profit did he make on the whole deal ?(A) 10%(B) 12%(C) 8%(D) 6%(Ans : C)24. Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57. Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

Ganesh then sells it to Irfan for a loss of 10%. In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. After qualified the PET/PMT test, Applicants will be go for the preparation of the Written Test. his comment is here Recruitment Construction RecruitSports RecruitmentPower Grid RecruitmeNursing RecruitmentDirector Recruitment View more..

According to official notification Delhi Police Constable Written Test will be conduct on 30 January 2017. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper Made with love by MyexamPortal Latest Books Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC English Sample Paper PDF Download in Rajasthan High Court 217.01 KB Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC Hindi Sample Paper The recruitment board will release the AP Police Driver Mechanic Mains Answer Key 2017 on the next day of completion of the examination.

Itanagar is the capital of--(A) Mizoram(B) Tripura(C) Arunachal Pradesh(D) Meghalaya(Ans : C)86.

Last date Extend for UGC NET June 2012 Exam 119 Candidates Recommended for Job through Civil S... ► April (66) ► March (68) ► February (77) ► January (70) ► 2011 The time now is 12:44 PM. We will soon bring all the possible information regarding answer key for DELHI POLICE exam, so request all student either subscribe to our jobs alert service or can register for SMS Delhi Police Driver Syllabus 2012 Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27.

Required fields are marked *CommentName * Email * Website Bihar Board 10th Result 2017SBI Clerk Recruitment 201715000 PostsSSC Exam 2017 NotificationSSC CHSL 2017SSC JE 2016-17SSC CGL 2017SSC CPO SI 2017SSC MTS During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. We respect your privacy and take protecting it seriously Trending>> Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/ Share this post on: Twitter Facebook Google+ Whatsapp Buffer Updated: 16/07/2016 — 5:27 pmTags: Delhi weblink Arts|Commerce|Science|LawMedicine|EngineeringPrevious Years:--Year--20152014201320122011201020092008200720062005Advertisement Govt Jobs Corner Latest Govt Job Updates Skip to content GOVT JOBS SSC UPSC DEFENCE POSTAL TEACHING BANK JOBS IBPS SBI POLICE RAILWAY ADMISSIONS SYLLABUS ADMIT CARDS ANSWER

It is also greater than 17 but less than 33. SSA : Competitive Examination for the posts of Inf... The Cut off marks and Merit list will be declared by the recruitment board based on the categories and reservations given in the official notification and Govt of AP. What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5

Exam State : India Exam Category : Police / Force Jobs Related Study Material See All → Delhi Police (SI) GK Sample Paper 2017 in English Pdf file Download in Delhi Walk-in -Interview for Senior Resident Posts for S... Jobs in Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Madhya Pradesh (MP) Pre Medical Test (PMT) - 2012 HSSC : Selection List of Gram Sachiv,Junior Engine... Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One

Teaching Jobs in University of Kashmir,Srinagar PU Patiala : Distance Education B.ed.for In Servic... Entrance Exam EPFO Exam Pattern FCAT Exam Pattern Gujarat Board Exam P ISRO Exam Pattern MSBTE Exam Pattern View more.. To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. UPSC : Result of Civil Services (Main ) Examinatio...

See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy