Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Vacancy 2012

Delhi Police Constable Driver Vacancy 2012

Contents

Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Chest: Minimum 81cms to 85cms (with minimum of 4cms expansion). Age as on 01.01.2012 : 21 to 30 years.Relaxation as per govt.rules. Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below… Delhi Police Vacancy Details: Number of Vacancies: 752 Name of Post: navigate here

Continuance of Guest Teachers in Haryana IIT-JEE -2012 Result Staff Selection Commission Combined Graduate Level... 1000 Clerk Posts in UCO Bank 894 Probationary Assistant Manager in Vijaya Bank KUK : Shifting The Amarnath cave is situated in--(A) Jammu and Kashmir(B) Himachal Pradesh(C) Tibet(D) Uttarakhand(Ans : A)63. See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy Ravi buys a bicycle for Rs. 1200 and later sells it to Ganesh at a loss of Rs. 200. http://www.karmasandhan.com/752-constable-driver-in-delhi-police/1542

Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

Log into your account Forgot your password?Recover your password HomeHeadlinesRecruitmentHEADLINESWest Bengal RecruitmentEnterprise/ PSU RecruitmentCentral/ State's DepptBank's RecruitmentService Commission's RecruitmentArmy /Police RecruitmentRailways RecruitmentDefence/ Ordnance RecruitmentWest Bengal All West Bengal JobWest Bengal district See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2. Last date for application : 29.06.2012 Educational Qualification : Matric Passed,Should be able to drive heavy vehicles with confidence,Having valid HTV driving licence,Should possess knowledge of vehicles. Before using any information of ours please Read our Disclaimer.1 COMMENT MAHESH CHAND March 24, 2017 at 7:49 am Sir jab dehli police constable driver ke form aye to plzzzzzz meri

  1. Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47.
  2. Application complete in all respect should be sent through Ordinary Post at the address of ‘Post Box No. 8020, Delhi 110033'  Deadline of Receipt Submission: - 29.06.2012 Details of Constable Driver
  3. Application Fee: - DD or Banker Cheque of amount Rs. 100/- is required to endorse ‘DCP / Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi' payable at Delhi.
  4. and follow The Link given below for Check The Result.
  5. What is the distance travelled per litre dur-ing the entire month ?(A) 9 km(B) 7•6 km(C) 8•4 km(D) 8 km(Ans : D)56.
  6. of Vacancies: - 752 Qualification: - 10th passed Age Limit: - 21-30 years Last Date to apply: - 29.06.2012 Selection Process: - PET, Written Test & Trade Test Job Nature :

Once filled, candidates may preview it for checking any mistakes. Written Test Result and Interview Schedule for PGT... The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 The test will include: Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules Fee: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form

See Q. 79 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Playground ahead(B) People may be crossing the road ahead(C) School ahead(D) All of the above(Ans : C)80. Relaxable by 5 cms for resident of Hill areas and ST candidates.Medical Standard: Candidates must have sound health and free from any physical defect and illness. Lecturer SSC Officer State Govt Jobs Steno Typist Stenographer Sub Engineer Sub Inspector Supervisor Trainees Technical Assistant Upper Division Clerk >> Jobs for Non Matric>> Jobs for 10th Pass>> Jobs for internet www.karmasandhan.com, in good faith, makes an effort to become a helpful platform for jobseekers.

The recruitment will be at Delhi. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The number is-- (A) 19(B) 18(C) 31(D) None of these (Ans : B) 3. To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. Madhya Pradesh P.C.S.

Delhi Police Driver Age Limit

rules). see this Jobs Clerk Constable Constable (Tradesman) Consultant Data Entry Operator Electrician Engineer Trainee Executive Engineer Graduate Apprentice Graduate Engineer Trainee IGNOU-Exam-Schedule IT officer Jr. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 bodies.

The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82. check over here of Posts: 752 Nos. (Gen-299; OBC-181; SC-192; ST-80). H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. Delhi Police Driver 2017

Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48. Click Here List of All Government and Police Jobs 2012-13 Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Recruitment 2012 Result will be Declared very soon. While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the his comment is here What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5

This Test is for qualifying purpose and will include — Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules.How to Apply: Application form can be Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 Before leaving a parked vehicle, you should--(A) Turn the ignition key off(B) Stop the engine, lock the ignition, remove the key, and set the hand brake(C) Stop the engine and lock See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans :

No fee required for SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman.N.B: SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman who want to avail the facility of Fee Exemption should sent the attested copy of Caste/ Discharge Certificate, as applicable, along

Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news. This website is not endorsed by any Govt. Entrance Exams Bank Clerk Exams Bank PO Exams Biography Biology Books and Authors Career Planning Civil Services Examination Combined Defence Services Examinations Commerce Common Admission Test (CAT) Competitive Examination Books Competitive Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Result of All India Pre-Veterinary Test (AIPVT)-20...

Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50. Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One Google+ Search Jobs: Register for Govt Job Updates On Your Email E-Mail ID: Check Your Email To Activate Confirmation Link Jobs by Education Graduate Post Graduate 10th 12th B Tech M weblink of Vacancies: - 752 (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Limitation of Age: - Age of candidates should be fallen between 21 to 30 years level as on 01.01.2012.

The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) Our body is made up predominantly of--(A) Iron(B) Muscle(C) Bone(D) Water(Ans : D)45. In a round-about, who has the right of way ? (A) The traffic to your right(B) The traffic to your left (C) The faster moving vehicle(D) All of the above(Ans : Mandatory traffic signs are in a--(A) Triangle(B) Circle(C) Rectangle(D) Can be of any shape(Ans : D)18.