Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus

Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus

Contents

General Ability Test General Awareness General Awareness Solved Questions Papers General English General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) Exams General Knowledge General Science General Science Objective Questions General Studies General Studies A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will conduct an open examination for recruitment to 4669 posts of Constable (Executive) in Delhi Police. Subjects Questions/Marks Reasoning 35 General Knowledge/ Current Affairs 50 Numerical Ability 15 TOTAL 100 Exam Syllabus : Delhi Police Constable Syllabus is given below :- Reasoning : Questions will be asked navigate here

Observation. Non-Verbal series. See Q. 19 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Narrow bridge ahead(B) One way road ahead(C) End of dual carriageway(D) None of these(Ans : D)20. Delhi police written exam time is 90 (1:30 Hours) minutes. weblink

Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details

Visual Memory. Now candidates will be searching for Delhi Police Constable Syllabus & Delhi Police Constable Exam Pattern. The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51. Verbal and Figure Classification.

  1. Delhi Police Constable Exam Pattern 2015 The Delhi Police Constable Exam consists of the following features: The exam is of Objective i.e Multiple Choice Questions.
  2. Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn
  3. Delhi Police Department The Delhi Police Department is an authorized organization working under the Government of India.
  4. Job Location: New Delhi.
  5. General Knowledge/Current Affairs : Questions are designed to test the ability of the candidate’s general awareness of the environment around him and its application to society.

See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. The facility of on-line application (including payment of fees through debit card) will be available from 10-09-2016 to 10-10-2016 (5.00PM). Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81. Delhi Police Si Exam Syllabus A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month.

Sports. During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. Candidates who are preparing for the Delhi Constable Exam can check the syllabus & Exam Pattern. http://delhipoliceconstable.in/delhi-police-constable-syllabus-2017-pdf-download/ The Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary is famous for its--(A) Rhinocerous(B) White Tigers(C) Ghariyal(D) Great Indian Bustard(Ans : A)84.

The challan generation facility will be available upto 10.10.2016 (05:00 PM) only . Delhi Police Syllabus 2017 Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * Website Recent Posts Ordnance Factory ITI Apprentice Admit Card 2017 Non ITI Exam Date UPPSC PCS Pre Syllabus 2017 UP PCS New Polity. We are providing Delhi Police Executive Constable Syllabus & Delhi Police Executive Constable Exam Pattern for the guidance of candidates.

Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Download

Eduvidya.com Best College Photo & Video Contest Students are advised to Post Photos & Videos of their Institute / College / University to Win Prizes. × Whom do you see as https://www.recruitment.guru/syllabus/delhi-police-constable-syllabus-2015/ The Question Paper is available in 2 languages i.e English & Hindi. Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details It is a protective force having jurisdiction over National Capital Region. Delhi Police Constable Syllabus Pdf How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14.

Completing the CAPTCHA proves you are a human and gives you temporary access to the web property. check over here General Knowledge 50 50 1 Hour 30 minutes 2. pls rply sir Reply Jitendra Yadav says February 20, 2017 at 2:12 pm Driving License zaroori hai Reply Balvinder Kumar says February 19, 2017 at 11:07 pm sir J&k walo ke Reply azhar says February 4, 2017 at 6:47 am Sir return Mai 100 marks Mai se pass ke liye kitne chahiye hai Reply wareesha says January 17, 2017 at 7:25 am Delhi Police Syllabus 2016 Pdf

The aspirants from all parts of the country are eligible for the recruitment procedure. The Delhi Police Constable Exam Dates will be updated soon on our website. Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-syllabus.php The minimum age for applying for a learner's license is--(A) 21 years(B) 18 years(C) 16 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)65.

The Delhi Police Department has released a notification recently for recruitment of capable candidates into Executive Constable posts. Delhi Police Syllabus In Hindi No. Subject Name Max questions Max Marks Exam time 1.

Arithmetic Reasoning.

The exam is conducted for a total of 100 marks. After submission of application candidates interested to check Delhi Police Constable Syllabus 2017. In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21. Delhi Police Syllabus 2015 Pdf If you are on a personal connection, like at home, you can run an anti-virus scan on your device to make sure it is not infected with malware.

General Knowledge 50 50 90 Minutes 3. You have to prepare for written exam which is organized by department with MCQs type question. It is illegal to park--(A) On a footpath(B) On a bridge or inside a tunnel(C) In a bicycle lane(D) All of the above(Ans : D)73. weblink Coding & Decoding.

Site is Best viewed in Internet Explorer 7 & above with 1024 × 768 Resolution Driving license of all the candidates who qualify the written test will be verified and only those candidates whose driving licences are found genuine will be allowed to appear in the Exam time me draving license lana must hai ya nahi plzzz tell me sir Reply nvn vashist says February 6, 2017 at 10:05 pm Sir phle physical hoga ya test plsssss…. The distance between Delhi and Lucknow is 520 km.

Applicants we wish you all start preparation and also include Delhi Police Constable Exam Syllabus. Candidates keep in touch with us to get latest key updates on Delhi Police Constable Exam Pattern 2017. Problem Solving. The Delhi Police Constable Syllabus pdf is also available for download from the link given below.

One more step Please complete the security check to access delhipoliceconstable.in Why do I have to complete a CAPTCHA? Name of the Post: Constable(Executive). Candidates can check for Delhi Constable Executive Syllabus, Exam Pattern and Previous Papers to start their preparation. A train has covered 70 km in the first hour.

Duration of the exam is 90 Minutes. Numerical Ability (Mathematics) Syllabus Geometry, Algebra, Arithmetic, Trigonometry, Statistical charts, mensuration i.e. >> Download Delhi Police constable syllabus in PDF <<< >> Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2017 for 66 Postman, MTS Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) For All Candidates Including Ex-Servicemen And Departmental Candidates (Age-Wise) Will Be As Under: Age: Up to Aspirants can visit our website for more updates regarding Delhi Police Constable Recruitment 2015, Delhi Police Exam Important Dates, Delhi Police Syllabus & Exam Pattern, Delhi Police Constable Previous Papers, Delhi Police

main odisha se hoon . The Delhi Police Department releases notifications every year for recruitment of efficient candidates into various posts. Relaxable upto 11th pass only for Bandsmen, buglers, mounted constables, drivers, dispatch riders, etc. Written Test Exam Pattern : Scheme of Delhi Police Constable Exam is as follows :- ► The written exam will be Multiple Choice Objective Type. ► There will be 100 questions

Madhya Pradesh P.C.S. Details of exam pattern is as below – Delhi Police Constable Previous (old) years paper download here Sr. Constable GD Others Question Papers Previous Year Question Papers Model Papers Recruitment News JobriyaGovernment JobsHome Govt Jobs PSC's Recruitment SSC Jobs UPSC Jobs Defence Jobs Police Jobs Railway Jobs Clerk/ Stenographers See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy