Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus 2012

Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus 2012

Contents

Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64. The trade test will only be for qualifying purpose. You can get all latest recruitment, result, admit card, answer key, previous year paper from examyou.com Categories Recruitments Exams Study Material Blogs All Tags Results Admit Card Syllabus Answer Key Information Have a Facebook Account? http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-syllabus.php

A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes. Exams Uttarakhand PCS Exams West Bengal PCS Exams Zoology आज का इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञान Free Wallpapers Download and Free General Knowldege | Free Exam Tips In this case, applicants have required the Study Material for batter preparation of the Competitive test. Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news. http://www.sakshieducation.com/JobsStory.aspx?nid=29010

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

The candidate who doesn't fulfill the minimum height criteria is eliminated. The time now is 12:46 PM. Will you please provide it ? Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate

  1. A number is greater than 7 but less than 19.
  2. After conducting PHASE-I/ II/ III/ IV, the board prepare final merit list as per the marks obtained by the candidates. After completion of Phase - II & Phase-III, Merit lists in each
  3. India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53.

The electric current in our households is--(A) 220 volt AC(B) 220 volt DC(C) 440 volt AC(D) None of these(Ans : A)85. All rights reserved. Engineering Academic Guidance Study Material Jobs Projects Certifications Intermediate Syllabus Study Material Practicals Guidance Model Papers Tenth Class New Syllabus Study Material New Syllabus Analysis New Syllabus TM New Syllabus EM Driver Question Paper In Hindi b) Detailed Medical Test - This is the final stage, candidates are send to medical hospital for their body checkup.

These are good opportunity for candidates who are looking latest Police Jobs in Indian Capital, Delhi. A person who has consumed alcoholic drinks can drive if--(A) He thinks he can control the car(B) His house is closeby(C) He is an expert driver(D) None of the above(Ans : The candidate must note down important dates, exam pattern & syllabus. http://www.allexamgurublog.com/2010/02/delhi-police-constable-driver-exam-2009.html Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1.

Mandatory traffic signs are in a--(A) Triangle(B) Circle(C) Rectangle(D) Can be of any shape(Ans : D)18. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper Knowledge of Vehicles maintenance Physical Standard Height: 170 cms Chest: 81 to 85 cms Age Limit Between 21 to 30 years as on 01/01/2012. Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79. Those aspirants can get Delhi Police Constable Previous Papers from our website.

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. http://job2result.blogspot.com/2012/06/delhi-police-constable-driver-vacancy.html Table of Page Contents1 Complete Selection Procedure for Drivers in Indian Police/ Army - Medical Test/ PET Phase-I/ II/ III.1.1 Police Jobs 2015 Selection Process:1.1.1 PHASE-I:1.1.2 PHASE-II: Written Examination.1.1.2.1 Min. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf c) Physical Standard/ ScreeningTest (PST): Those who do not meet the required physical measurements will  be eliminated at this stage. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans :

Exam State : India Exam Category : Police / Force Jobs Related Study Material See All → Delhi Police (SI) GK Sample Paper 2017 in English Pdf file Download in Delhi check over here See Q. 70 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) First aid post ahead(B) Medical check required(C) Check your first aid kit(D) None of the above(Ans : A)71. The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60. The skill test of Driver consists of two driving test a) Initial Driving Test and Final driving test. Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

A train has covered 70 km in the first hour. Genl./OBC/SC/ST and Ex-servicemen will be called for the trade test. Eligibility Requirement: The applicant must be 10th Pass (SSC) from approved board or institution or equivalent. ii) Having a Valid driving license (Transport) for Light or Medium or  Heavy vehicles with minimum 2 years his comment is here All the best.

During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. Ap Police Driver Model Test Paper Translator 2017Gramin Dak Sevak Result 2017Odisha POst Office GDS ResultKerala Postal GDS Result 2017Jharkhand GDS Result 2017HP Postal GDS Result 2017West Bengal GDS Result 2017Punjab Post Office GDS Result 2017Gujarat Postal Cut-Off Marks.

See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy

The marks for running exam is not added for final merit list. Upcoming Driver Jobs 2015-16 >>> Coming Soon. Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27. Driver Exam Question Paper In Hindi Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans

Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. It gets half-filled by putting 10 buckets of water in it. Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50. weblink Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25.

See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic You can also download the Delhi Police Constable Sample Questions Papers with answers for free. After qualified the PET/PMT test, Applicants will be go for the preparation of the Written Test.

PHASE-I: a) This test is also called (Height Bar Test) - In this test the candidate height is examined as per the required. The shortlisted candidate from PHASE-III are asked to present original education, caste, and other documents before the examiner. The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19. Applicants has to choose one option among four choices .

The applicants who will be qualified the Physical Test, they are eligible for appear in written Test. The minimum age for applying for a learner's license is--(A) 21 years(B) 18 years(C) 16 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)65. At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. The ……… links Jammu to the Kashmir valley.(A) Rohtang Pass(B) Baralacha Tunnel(C) Jawahar Tunnel(D) Sela Pass(Ans : C)62.

The question paper will be bilingual (English and Hindi) Trade Test: The candidates who come within the range of merit equal to thrice the number of vacancies in each category, i.e. Also See - Physical Requirement. All are objective type questions . State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers

Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89. The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) In a round-about, who has the right of way ? (A) The traffic to your right(B) The traffic to your left (C) The faster moving vehicle(D) All of the above(Ans :