Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Result 2009

Delhi Police Constable Driver Result 2009

Contents

In one of the cases, the applicant allegedly forged the licence of a woman in Manipur. The candidates who are not satisfied with the decision of the physical measurement board regarding their height and chest measurements, they can appeal before the Appellate Board on the same day.10. Pai Management Institute (1) T1 (Electrician) jobs (1) T3 (Farm Assistant) jobs (1) T3 (Jr. date of examination such as PE&MT, Written Test, Interview and their results and Call Letters will be facilitated in applicant's "My Account".Note: Under the Recruitment Scheme, no documents along with application navigate here

All Rights Reserved skip to main | skip to sidebar All Exam Guru - Exam Material for all Exams 2017 Free All Exams Solved Papers, Question Papers, IBPS Bank Papers, UPSC, Recently, a Crime Branch verification of all 676 licences revealed that more than a third of these were fake. The distance between Delhi and Lucknow is 520 km. Exams Uttarakhand PCS Exams West Bengal PCS Exams Zoology आज का इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञान Free Wallpapers Download and Free General Knowldege | Free Exam Tips

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

Powered by Blogger. Nos. 14, 15, 16.(II) WOMEN CONSTABLE (EXE) Name of Applicant: The candidate should write his name in appropriate manner in the box. The number is-- (A) 19(B) 18(C) 31(D) None of these (Ans : B) 3. Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn

Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30 There shall be no order as to costs. (SHEKHAR AGARWAL) (G.GEORGE PARACKEN) MEMBER (A) MEMBER (J) /PKR/ WEBSITE APPLICATION FORM (ON LINE): Go to www.delhipolice.nic.in or www.delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in.Click on the "Recruitment" on the www.delhipolice.nic.in or "Apply On line for Sub-Inspector-2009" link on the websites www.delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in desired application form will Driver Question Paper In Hindi In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4.

those born not earlier than 02.07.1988 and not later than 01.07.1991 will be eligibleAGE-WOMEN CONSTABLE (EXE):18 to 25 years as on 01.07.2009, i.e. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable Nos. 15, 16 & 17.Note: If a criminal case is registered against the candidate and if he was arrested, detained, convicted, debarred etc. Applications as per format given in the advertisement/website only will be accepted.A photograph should be firmly affixed. http://www.allexamgurublog.com/2010/02/delhi-police-constable-driver-exam-2009.html Urban Bank Limited 2009...

The last bus for Bhopal left 15 minutes back and right now it is 11•25 A.M. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper Flashing yellow light means--(A) Slow down and proceed with caution(B) Stop, if possible to do so safely(C) Continue at the same speed(D) None of the above(Ans : A)10. The drivers were recruited to escort athletes to the Games venues and be part of other mobile security apparatus being put in place for the event. For reprint rights:Times Syndication Service` Main Search Premium Members Advanced Search Disclaimer User Queries obc tambat: supremecourt,bombay manoj kumar delhi police offer of appointment 327 court cases against awho: judgments agarwal

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable

They will then have to be accommodated against available vacancies. Theme images by bopshops. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf The Respondents have contended that they had found sufficient number of OBC candidates upto this merit to fill up all the OBC vacancies in the open category.

A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month. check over here The question paper for written test will be bilingual (English and Hindi).11. We also reserve the right not to publish comments that are abusive, obscene, inflammatory, derogatory or defamatory. The electric current in our households is--(A) 220 volt AC(B) 220 volt DC(C) 440 volt AC(D) None of these(Ans : A)85. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Madhya Pradesh P.C.S. Pradeep Kumar 810897 72 UR 4. Their contention is that the Applicants had not been appointed as they had secured marks less than the cut off and were low in merit. his comment is here Sharma University of Health Sciences (1) Punjab Technical University (1) Punjab- Sind Bank (2) Punjabi University Jobs (1) Quality Control Manager (1) question papers (1) Radiographer Job (1) Radiotherapy Department Jobs

Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. Delhi Police Constable Result 2012 Cutoff DELHI POLICE-2009 Recruitment OF CONSTABLE (EXECUT... The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51.

All the applicants had submitted their documents by March 2009 and recruitment process was reportedly over by June-July of thesame year.

  1. Name of posts UR OBC SC ST Total 1.
  2. G.
  3. During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol.
  4. Itanagar is the capital of--(A) Mizoram(B) Tripura(C) Arunachal Pradesh(D) Meghalaya(Ans : C)86.
  5. ST Candidates.Sons of Delhi Police personnel/Group ‘D' employees either serving, retired or deceased (II) WOMEN CONSTABLE (EXE):Relaxable by 2 cms for:- Residents of hill areas i.e.

or more shall be given 3 bonus marks, to be added in the total marks while determining the merit list.CHEST: Minimum 81 cms to 85 cms. (The candidate is required to Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2016 Nagarjuna University Hall Ticket-DEGREE 2ND YEAR Border Security Force requires Constables (GD) 200...

A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes. Singh for Ms. Total Marks Category 1. http://alladinsys.com/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-result.php Welcome to Rajahmundry Netizens DELHI POLICE-2009 Recruitment OF CONSTABLE (EXECUTIVE)-MALE AND WOMEN CONSTABLE (EXECUTIVE) Applications are invited to fill up 6141 vacant posts of Constable (Executive)-Male and 308 vacant posts of

Similarly, Deswal allegedly submitted a heavy driving licence issued from Haryana's Gurgaon but an investigation showed that the document was actually issued in Bokaro in Jharkhand. See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy The OA is devoid of merit and is accordingly dismissed. The Respondent published a Select List on 27.12.2009 in which names of 656 successful candidates were given.

Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One of the candidate. While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. What per cent profit did he make on the whole deal ?(A) 10%(B) 12%(C) 8%(D) 6%(Ans : C)24.

General Ability Test General Awareness General Awareness Solved Questions Papers General English General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) Exams General Knowledge General Science General Science Objective Questions General Studies General Studies In the physical measurement i.e height and chest for male candidates and only height for female candidates would be measured. Their documents were cleared, after which they underwent training and got the job. The grievance of the applicants is that although 327 posts of Constables (Driver) pertaining to the year 2009 are still unfilled, yet they have not been offered appointment.

INFORMATION CENTRES: Three Information Centres shall be opened at the following locations to answers the queries of the applicant regarding filling up of the application form:-(i) PTS/Wazirabad, Delhi.(ii) PTC/Jharoda Kalan, New The most interesting was the case of constable Sanjeet Kumar , who challenged the cancellation of his candidature after his fake licence was detected. CLOSING DATE: The last date of receipt of application form will be 06.04.2009. No other certificate will be accepted as sufficient proof.Upto a maximum of 5 years for sports woman of distinction who have represented a state at the national level and the country