Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver 2012

Delhi Police Constable Driver 2012

Contents

Last Dt. 23/06/2017 Parliament of India, Joint Recruitment Cell- Recruitment of 28 Officers, Research/Reference Officer. Your vehicle is involved in an accident hurting people, you should--(A) Report to the nearest police station, and take the persons to the hospital(B) First take the injured people to the Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One Join me on Google+ Satish Kumar, my site, twitter, and facebook. navigate here

While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. Eye sight should be 6/6 with good eyes and 6/12 with bad eyes without wearing glasses. Itanagar is the capital of--(A) Mizoram(B) Tripura(C) Arunachal Pradesh(D) Meghalaya(Ans : C)86. Recruitment will be held at Delhi for which candidates fulfilling conditions will be considered : Constable (Driver) : 751 posts (UR-299, SC-192, ST-80, OBC-181, UR), Pay Scale : PB-1 Rs. 5200-20200

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14. This portal carries recruitment and job related information of Central, State Govt., Public Sector Undertakings & Autonomous bodies as well as Examination and Selection notifications of various service commissions such as A number is greater than 7 but less than 19. India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53.

  1. Physical Standard : Height minimum 170 .5Centimeters.Relaxable5Centimeterfor residents of hill area and ST candidates.
  2. Last Dt. 30/06/2017 ICMR-National Institute of Occupational Health Recruitment of 08 Multi Tasking Staff (Technical).
  3. A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic
  4. www.MyExamPortal.com www.JobLal.com www.couponlal.com www.ExamLal.com ExamYou.com All Exam study material for you Latest Books 5 items Toggle navigation Home Exam Board All Exams All Jobs Study Material All Tags Blogs Others Result
  5. A train has covered 70 km in the first hour.
  6. Application form can be made Online or by Offline mode within scheduled date.
  7. Flashing yellow light means--(A) Slow down and proceed with caution(B) Stop, if possible to do so safely(C) Continue at the same speed(D) None of the above(Ans : A)10.
  8. Last Dt. 26/06/2017 Backward Classes Welfare, Birbhum Recruitment- 04 Assistant Teacher (Chemistry, Political/ Life Science, Education).
  9. Engine oil should be checked--(A) When the engine is cold and vehicle is level(B) When the engine is warm(C) While the engine is running(D) All of the above(Ans : A)49.

Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70. Walk-in Dt. 19/06/2017 National Institute of Technology (NIT Durgapur) Recruitment of Senior Research Fellow (SRF). Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed 10th class. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16 Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57.

Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79. The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) Site is Best viewed in Internet Explorer 7 & above with 1024 × 768 Resolution skip to main | skip to sidebar FREENOKRINEWS.COM A Complete Website for Education and Placement Fake Application form can be download form website.

See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy Driver Question Paper In Hindi Last date for application : 29.06.2012 Educational Qualification : Matric Passed,Should be able to drive heavy vehicles with confidence,Having valid HTV driving licence,Should possess knowledge of vehicles. The recruitment will be at Delhi. H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83.

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application

The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60. http://www.career7india.com/news/newsdetail/id/499/page/4/news/Delhi+Police+%E2%80%93+752+Constable+(Driver)+Vacancies EDI Gandhinagar Writer 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as EDI Gandhinagar Writer Recruitment, EDI Gandhinagar Writer Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 skip to main | skip to sidebar All Exam Guru - Exam Material for all Exams 2017 Free All Exams Solved Papers, Question Papers, IBPS Bank Papers, UPSC, Railway, SSC Papers,

See Q. 79 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Playground ahead(B) People may be crossing the road ahead(C) School ahead(D) All of the above(Ans : C)80. check over here It is also greater than 17 but less than 33. The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the The question paper will be bilingual (English and Hindi) Trade Test: The candidates who come within the range of merit equal to thrice the number of vacancies in each category, i.e. Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Male

The carburettor is found in--(A) Diesel engine(B) Petrol engine(C) Both types of engines(D) None of the above(Ans : B)30. Applicants are advised to read all information before application. Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C. his comment is here Continuance of Guest Teachers in Haryana IIT-JEE -2012 Result Staff Selection Commission Combined Graduate Level... 1000 Clerk Posts in UCO Bank 894 Probationary Assistant Manager in Vijaya Bank KUK : Shifting

If there are 3 lanes in a carriageway, the overtaking lane is usually on the--(A) On the left side(B) In the middle(C) On the right side(D) None of the above(Ans : Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver SSA : Competitive Examination for the posts of Inf... Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB ... 21 Clerk Posts for High Court of Himachal Pradesh,...

You can get all latest recruitment, result, admit card, answer key, previous year paper from examyou.com Categories Recruitments Exams Study Material Blogs All Tags Results Admit Card Syllabus Answer Key Information

See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. When starting a car, the accelerator should--(A) Be kept pressed down fully(B) Be pumped rapidly(C) Normally not be pressed at all(D) None of the above(Ans : C)41. Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf And free from color blindness.

A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes. Driving license of all the candidates who qualify the written test will be verified and only those candidates whose driving licences are found genuine will be allowed to appear in the All rights reserved. weblink Other details regarding Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 can be found in the following paragraphs Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 Eligibility (i).

There is no relaxation in medical standard.Pay Scale: Rs.5200—Rs.20200 and Grade pay—Rs.2000.Age limit: between 21yrs to 30yrs as on 1/1/2012. Jobs in Maharishi Markandeshwar University Jobs in Delhi Public Library (DPL) HPSC Selection List of Deputy General Manager (Pro... KUK Result of Various Courses Final Counselling for Conductors in Haryana Roadwa... UPSC NDA and Indian Economic Service /Indian Stati... 752 Temporary Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2... 551 Specialist Officers in Indian Overseas Bank (...

Apply Online or Offline within 29/06/2012 June 3, 20124884 Delhi Police is recruiting 752 persons for the post of “Constable (Driver)” on temporary basis. General Ability Test General Awareness General Awareness Solved Questions Papers General English General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) Exams General Knowledge General Science General Science Objective Questions General Studies General Studies Application Fee : Rs.100/- in the form of Bank DD/ Banker's Cheque drawn in favour of DCP/ Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi. HPSC : Result of Haryana Civil Services (Ex.Branch...

In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. Fill the Online application form without making any mistakes. Last Dt. 22/02/2016 (29/02/2016)Atomic Minerals Directorate - Recruitment of Upper Division Clerk, Technician, Stenographer, Etc. Our body is made up predominantly of--(A) Iron(B) Muscle(C) Bone(D) Water(Ans : D)45.

The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19. Every time engine oil is changed ……… must also be changed.(A) Transmission oil(B) Coolant(C) Brake oil(D) Oil filter(Ans : D)22. See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy Written Test Result and Interview Schedule for PGT...

rules). Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. No fee from SC/ST/Ex-SM candidates. To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if